Happy (Late) Valentines Day!

🙂 🙂 🙂

I was forever alone on Valentine’s Day.

But no worries, boys will come and go, but friends will stay forever.

So I spent it with all of my besties!!!! @Nora, I wish I could’ve spent it with you also…. 😦

Anyways.

I FOUND THESE REALLY REALLY REALLY CUTE PHOTOS ABOUT VALENTINE’S DAY AND I WAS JUST LIKE ISGVIDGNHSR I GOTTA SHARE THIS AND Okay. 😀

I’m hyper on candy hearts.

^ They’re just amaze. I want some more.

Sorry. I kinda have an obsession…?

OKAY THIS ONE IS THE LAST ABOUT CHs.

WOW. SO PERRRTY.

Just add the (Late) in there, okay?

I’m officially dead from cuteness.

SOOOO. Valentine’s Day is my second favorite holiday, saying a lot because I love all holidays and I don’t usually put them “in  order.” I find that it’s a time to be nice and sweet to everyone around you, and bond every relationship around you, weather it’s bf/gf, friends, or family. 😀

But obviously, I don’t have a boyfriend. After all, I am #foreveralone.

Anyways, since this post is about VD, I will say this:

I LOVE YOU ALL AND THANK YOU FOR BRINGING ME WHERE I AM NOW.

I WUV ALL OF YOU READERS, COMMENTERS, AND LIKERS.

~LL ❤

Advertisements

Um. *Ahem*

I know, I haven’t been blogging on this for 14 days.

Forgive me, will you. 😉

I feel like shimmying across the floor. Reason? Absolutely no idea. I think I’m just hyper because *ahem* MY BESTIE NORA JUST EMAILED ME. 🙂 

I think she’s physcic. Because just as I was working on this post, she emailed me asking me to post. :O

Anyways. This is a sort of kidn of awkward post. *smiles hopefully* I still hope that you’ll like it. 

~ Laurel 🙂

New, Extra Blog!

Soo. Yep Dat’s right, new blog! Designed by Anna, and it’s wonderful. Love it. Don’t worry, this blog won’t be neglected! Will definitely keep posting here. 🙂 Because I’m a Blogger/Wordpress girl. Anyhoo, if you wanna see what I look like and also check the blog out, here’s the link!

laurelsmemories.blogspot.com 

***BTW. The outfit I’m wearing in the picture? It was a Saturday, so I didn’t feel like dressing up. Hoodies are fine. For me, at least. 🙂

So it would mean lots if you checked it out!

Devoted to December…

December is here! December is one of my favorite months because it’s the last, and usually the best because of all the holidays. So, I decided to make a blog post devoted to December.

 Christmas Trees! Everyone likes decorating things, and making them glow and light up, right?

Presents. I mean, it’s not good to be greedy, but everyone likes the once in a while gift, right?

HOT CHOCOLATE. My absolute favorite beverage. And they’re best for winter.

I love making things out of packing snow, especially snowmen. Childhood memories!

I love the look of the snow on top of everything. It reminds me of how God cleansed the whole entire world and put an entire sheet of pureness on top of the whole world.

I love the accessories and winter fashion!

That’s it!

~LL

First Snow – For REALLZ

So, this was actually the first snow, because it lasted for more than 12 hours. That’s what I call the first snow. I rushed outside and took some pics with my iPod. The sticky fluffly snow probably piled to around 2 cm! (Oh, bye the way, this happened yesterday.)

  That’s it! I took some more, but they were all really bad ones. Like, they had my fingers in them and everything. *Shivers at the thought of thinking them* LOL, no. I’m not THAT bad of a photographer, LOL.
~LL ❤

A Picture is Worth a Thousand Words.

Which is why I’m posting pictures and giving captions for today! I’m so excited, it’s a picture blog! LOL. And excuse bad photos, most were taken on my iPod because I always have it with me, but it doesn’t have the BEST camera. YAY!!! Let’s get started!!!! 

So!!!!! TODAY WAS THE FIRST SNOW!! I have been wishing it to snow since, forever!!! Well, not really, but…. This was the first snow ever that I got to witness that didn’t happen overnight where I couldn’t see when it happened. But it started at around 1:30PM today. I am so happy! 

Image

 

Second photo: When I was on the plane from China back to Canada. China memories! Had the funnest time. Ever. I kinda like planes, because I’ve never really had a bad experience from them, except for the fact that it’s a little bit too crampy. LOL. This has been edited, BTW. Image

 

The next one!! I decided to show you Canada’s PARLIAMENT BUILDING, BECAUSE, YOU GOT THAT RIGHT GIRLIE, I LIVE IN THE CAPITAL!  So seeing the Parliament Building isn’t that big of a deal, but I decided to show you since some of you are international reades! 🙂Image

 

Some weird photos I took by myself, #naturepics…

ImageDon’t judge me. I like grass. And closeups. 

What? I always thought this was really cool. Legitimately. Image

 

 

Nightime.

Image

Daytime.

ImageBTW!!! The huge “cloud” that you see there? It was actually fog, and it was spreading, so in 10 minutes, I couldn’t see anything that wasn’t 5 meters away anymore! 

Street view!

Image

 

Fall shots!

 Image

Image

Bark. Because bark was interesting, OK?!

Image

 

So…. I’m all done!!!!!!!!!!!!! Comment what you thought of it!!!!!!!! YAY! So happpppy, I got my first picture blog done!! Should I do more? 

 

Fall/Halloween!

It’s a bit late, but it’s FALL!!!!! I totally love sweater dresses with leggings and high boots. It’s the bomb! 😉 Today I had sudden inspiration when I bought some hot chocolate from Bridgehead. I was walking with my friends, drinking my realllllly warm hot chocolate, walking by so many colorful trees, and leaves were blowing away in the cold fall day. I was like “OMG. I soo need to blog about Fall!!!” And so that’s what I’m doing.

Fall and spring are my favorite seasons ever. I love the in between seasons, the air is always so crisp and every single thing you see is beautiful. 🙂 What I love about Fall is: Hot chocolate, sweater shirts, leggings, boots, scarves, pretty scenery, crisp air, school starting, wearing a sweater and saying you’re not cold when you’re actually freeezing, and sitting on benches with leaves blowing everywhere. Fall and Spring is when I love to go outside and relax. I usually read, staring into space once in a while and just thinking about -usually- the drama in my life. I can’t wait for winter, for Christmas and snow! (But I’m actually dreading the cold and looking like an over-stuffed stuff animal)

ON TO HALLOWEEN! 

Halloween is coming up sooon!!! Super excited! I love going to dances, parties, and handing out candy! For my school dance, I think I’ll just wear Sophie’s black and orange headband, black leggings, my orange t-shirt, and Tyler’s black sweater LOL. Oh! I’ll also switch my black All-Star Converse’s laces to orange instead of white. I’ve got my outfit all planned out! 🙂 I’m so excited!

Thanks for reading!